Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP network media converter 1310 nm

SKU
GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=
Login for pricing
In Stock: 6 available
GLC-FE-100LX-RGD - 100BASE-X SFP For Fast Ethernet SFP Ports
The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Main features:
- Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
- Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
- Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
- Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
- Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.
SKU GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=
EAN 0882658074165
Specification
Technical details
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Performance
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Design
SafetyLaser Class 1 21CFR1040
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Certificates
SafetyLaser Class 1 21CFR1040
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Other features
Transmit power range-8 - -15 dBmW
Connector(s)Dual LC
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3
Fiber typeSMF
Manufacturer Cisco
In Stock Y