Cisco MGBT1 SFP Transceiver | Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) 1000BASE-T Mini-GBIC (MGBT1)

SKU
MGBT1
Login for pricing
In Stock: 10 available
MGBT1 SFP Transceiver | Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) 1000BASE-T Mini-GBIC (MGBT1)
The Cisco MGBT1 Transceiver MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity to Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series switches.

The MGBT1 transceiver is available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances up to 100 meters.
SKU MGBT1
EAN 0745883558759
Specification
Technical details
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance100 m
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Network
Converter input interface1000Base-T
Performance
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance100 m
Design
Country of originChina
Weight & dimensions
Width66 mm
Depth13.4 mm
Weight20 g
Height8.5 mm
Package depth127 mm
Package width81.3 mm
Package height25.4 mm
Package weight50 g
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Packaging data
Package depth127 mm
Package width81.3 mm
Package height25.4 mm
Package weight50 g
Logistics data
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Other features
InterfaceRJ-45
Manufacturer Cisco
In Stock Y